Privacy & Cookie Policies

Thank you for visiting (the “site”). is an online platform which delivers trackable and interactive workouts, delivered directly to the home by the world’s most inspirational fitness influencers. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions of Service) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand what personal data we collect, how that data is used and the ways it can be shared by us and you.

The data controller of your personal data is SID Group Limited of Flat 6, Antlia Court, 57 Hadley Road, Enfield, EN2 8LA. Our Data Protection Officer is Will Lewis, [email protected]

  1. information we collect from youWe will collect and process the following data about you:
    1. Information you give usThis is information about you that you give us by filling in forms on the site, using the service (“Service”) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you register to use the site, subscribe to the Service, place an order on the site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on the site, and when you report a problem with the site.

      The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial a credit card information, personal description, height, weight, gender and photograph.

    2. Information we collect about youWith regard to each of your visits to the site we will automatically collect the following information
      1. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
      2. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from the site (including date and time), product information you viewed or searched for’, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page.
    3. Information we receive from other sources.This includes information we receive about you if you use any of the other services we provide. We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies). We will notify you when we receive information about you from them and the purposes for which we intend to use that information. This also includes information that we obtain when you access the site and/or the Service through a social media or other account operated by a third party, such as Facebook, Instagram or Google. Any information about you that we receive from such third parties will be governed by their privacy policy as well as ours.
  2. Uses made of the informationWe use information held about you in the following ways:
    1. Information you give to us.We will use this information:
      1. to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, for example, the contract which governs how we provide the Service to you;
      2. to provide you with information about other goods or services that we may we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
      3. to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data (the order form and/or registration form);
      4. to notify you about changes to the Service;
      5. to ensure that content from the site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device(s).
    2. Information we collect about you.We will use this information:
      1. to administer the site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
      2. to improve the site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
      3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
      4. as part of our efforts to keep the site safe and secure;
      5. to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
      6. to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of the site about goods or services that may interest you or them.
    3. Information we receive from other sources.We will combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We will use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).
  3. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATIONYou agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:
    1. Any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.
    2. Selected third parties including:
      1. business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them;
      2. analytics, A/B testing and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of the site;

    We will disclose your personal information to third parties:

    1. in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
    2. if SID Group Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets; or
    3. if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others.

    Any third parties with whom we share your personal data may be located outside the European Economic Area in a country whose data protection laws may not offer equivalent to those of the country in which you live. Wherever we share your personal data with affiliates or third parties, we will use contractual and other measures to require those third parties to safeguard your personal data and we will ensure that adequate protection measures are in place for that data.

  4. WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATAThe data that we collect from you will be stored primarily within the EU (Ireland) but copies of that data will be transferred to, and stored with, a third party service provider located outside the European Economic Area (”EEA”). We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. Wherever we appoint a third party to host and store your personal data on our behalf, we will use contractual and other measures to require those third parties to safeguard your personal data and we will adequate protection measures are in place for that data.

    All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. While we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your data, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

  5. CookiesWe use cookies to distinguish you from other users of the site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the site and also allows us to improve the site.
    1. What are Cookies?A cookie is a small text file that can be placed on your device (e.g. computer, tablet, mobile phone) when browsing a website. Two kinds of cookies are used – session cookies and persistent cookies.
      1. Session cookies are used to remember selections made on a visit to the site. Session cookies are deleted automatically when you leave the site or close your browser.
      2. Persistent cookies are used to identify you when you return to the site and/or to remember specific information about your preferences. These cookies also help us understand user behaviour within the site, which can assist us in customising content that we believe will be most relevant to your interests. Persistent cookies are stored on the user’s device and are not deleted when the browser is closed – these cookies must be ‘manually’ deleted if you want to remove them.
    2. First and third party cookiesWe set cookies (first party cookies) on web pages, however, where we require additional information and services we also allow other companies to host cookies on our web pages (third party cookies). These partner companies have been carefully selected by us. Third party cookies that our partners set will support the customisation of advertisements viewed elsewhere on the internet and are required to meet contractual obligations they have with us. To learn more about cookies, please visit or
    3. What do we use cookies for?The cookies we use are categorised into four groups:
      1. Strictly Necessary cookies – these cookies are used for technical reasons and are necessary to enable the site to operate efficiently so that you can navigate the site and use the Service with ease. These include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of the site. If these cookies are blocked or disabled, some of the site’s functions will not be available to you and you may not be able to use the Service.
      2. Performance cookies – these cookies are used to obtain statistics about the number of users of the site/Service and how such users interact with the site/Service. These cookies collect information that is aggregated and therefore cannot be used to reveal an individual’s identity. Such information allows us to continuously improve the site and Service to provide users with a better online experience (such as enabling users to find what they are looking for more easily).
      3. Functionality cookies – these cookies are used to improve the functionality of the site and make it easier to use. They help us to identify you as a repeat user of the site and help us remember your preferences. These cookies help us remember information about you that saves you time by making your user experience easier.
      4. Analytical – these cookies gather information about your habits when using the site (including the pages you have visited and the links you have followed). We may combine such information with other personal data that we have collected about you (for example from third parties) to create a user profile for you. These cookies, in combination with any user profile that you have created assist us to make the site and Service more relevant to you (i.e. by helping us tailor our content, marketing communications, offers and advertisements to your interests.)
      5. Targeting – these cookies record your visit to our Services, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our Services and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose, unless you disable or block cookies as set out below or otherwise opt out in accordance with the paragraph headed “Your Rights” below.
    4. How do I control my cookie settings on my computer?Please be aware that if you decide to disable or block cookies, parts of the site may not function correctly, or at all, and we may not be able to offer some or all of the Service to you.

      Should you choose however to disable or block our cookies on your device you will need to do this through your browser. Click on the ‘Help’ menu on your particular browser to learn how to manage your cookie preferences. Alternatively, you can visit or for comprehensive information on how to manage cookies.

  6. YOUR RIGHTSYou have certain rights relating to how we process your personal data, including the right to:
    1. access the personal data that we may hold about you;
    2. rectify any inaccurate personal data that we may hold about you;
    3. have your personal data erased in certain circumstances, for example, where it is no longer necessary for us to process your personal data or where you object to your data being processed on certain grounds (for example, for marketing purposes);
    4. object to your personal data being processed for direct marketing purposes; and
    5. have your data ported to a new service provider if you no longer wish to use the Service

    Should you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected]

    The site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note these websites have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

  7. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICYAny changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently for any updates.
  8. ContactQuestions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to [email protected]

    Should you have cause to complain about how we handle your personal data, please contact us in the first instance. We will do our best to resolve your concern. Alternatively, you may prefer to submit a complaint directly to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). For further details on how to complain to the ICO, please follow the links below: or